Yorkyingers.com

                            

 

BOOK OF BERN

BERN TOWNSHIP TAXABLES

 
Berks County, Pennsylvania    
     
John Abler    
Christian Albrecht    
Jacob Albrecht    
John Althouse    
Jacob Appler    
Valentine Appler    
Unrich Backenstove    
Jacob Bayler    
George Bellman    
George Benter    
Christian Berger    
David Brecht    
Adam Boone    
Philip Boyer    
John Bugs    
Jacob Burkey    
Jacob Burkey, Jr.    
Christian Byler    
Nicholas Clay    
Jacob Conrad    
Hans Curtz    
Titus Denning    
Jacob Dillman    
Benedic Domma    
John Ebbert    
John Eleman    
Adam Eiler    
John Faust    
Christian Faust    
John Fight    
Christian Fisher    
Hieronimus Fisher    
Philip Foust    
Jacob Fox    
Frederick From    
Christian Furry    
George Gernant    
Eberhart Geshwind    
Jacob Gicker    
David Grim    
Jacob Grim    
Jacob Good    
Abram Haas    
John Haas    
Jacob Hackley    
Peter Harpine    
Jacob Hartzler    
William Hatrick    
Yost Heck    
Jacob Heek    
Hieronimus Henning    
John Hester    
Yost Hester    
Valentine Himmelberger    
Jacob Hochstutlar    
Peter Hofman    
Nicholas Holler    
John Holly    
John Hufman    
Jacob Jeis    
Paul Junger    
Christian Kaufman    
Issac Kaufman    
Jacob Kaufman    
Benedic Kerper    
George Kershner    
Martin Kersher    
Christian Kershberger    
Henry Ketner    
Christian King    
Samuel King    
Peter Kline    
Peter Krebliel    
Henry Kicker    
Stephen Kurtz    
Hans Lantz    
Widow Leib    
Michael Linenmoth    
George Loose    
Valentine Long    
William Lymister    
George Magner    
Lawrence Manse    
Jacob Mayer    
Philip Magemer    
Jacob Mast    
John Meat    
John Megemer    
Frederick Meyer    
George Miller    
Jacob Miller    
John Miller     
Nicholas Miller    
Simon Mink    
Valentine Mogel    
Jacob Neis    
Lodwig Nicholas    
Joesph Obald    
Casper Philips    
Peter Radinbach    
Ulrich Radmacker    
John Reabert    
Jacob Reeser    
Adam Rickenbach    
Nicholas Rime    
Philip Jacob Rode    
John Runcle    
Nicholas Runcle    
Sebastian Rutt    
George Schall    
Lodwic Seaman    
Barnard Shartly    
John Shock    
Yost Shoemaker    
John Sieber    
Conrad Snider    
John Snider    
Nicholas Souder    
Martin Specht    
Samuel Spilbert    
Henry Staly    
Jacob Stain    
Adam Stam    
Albright Strauss    
Philip Strouse    
Adam Stoudt    
John Stout    
Martha Stoudt    
Michael Stout    
Christian Stutzman    
Jacob Stutzman    
John Tomlinson    
William Tomlinson    
George Tripner    
Baltas Unbehaviour    
George Wagoner    
Herman Weaver    
Mathias Weaver    
Jacob Weidman    
George Weidman    
Andrew Weiler    
Jacob Wetzler    
Christian Kurtz Willets    
James Williamson    
Andrew Winter    
Samuel Wollason    
Barnhard Wommer    
Nicholas Wommer    
Christian Yoder    
Christian Yoder, Jr.    
Jacob Yoder    
John Yoder    
John Young    
Roland Young    
Hans Zimmerman    
Joseph Zollberger    
Christian Zoog    
Maritz Zoog    
Michael Zuber    
     
SINGLE MEN    
     
Henry Reeser    
Peter Sueter    
Christopher Winter    

 

 

Home / Contact Me / Family Trees / Journey to America / From Philadelphia to York County / The Family Farm / Estate Documents / DNA / Civil War

Copyright 2009-2011 Samuel E. Yinger. All rights reserved.